Timetable

Nambour 2017 Timetable – commencing Jan 30                                (You can download a printable version here: nambour_2017 )
Monday
Miss Carman
Miss Amy
3.45 – 4.30 pm
4.30 – 5.00 pm
5.00 – 5.45 pm
5.45 – 6.30 pm
6.30 – 7.15 pm
7.15 – 8.00 pm
8.00 – 8.30 pm
Grade 5 RAD
Intermediate Gold
Grade 5 Modern Jazz
Karyn’s vocal class
Elementary classical CSTD
Grade 8 Modern Jazz
Advanced Gold Star
3.45 – 4.30 pm
4.30 – 5.00 pm
5.00 – 5.45 pm
XXXXXXXXX
6.30 – 7.15 pm
7.15 – 8.00 pm
8.00 – 8.30 pm
Grade 6 RAD
Intermediate Gold Bar
Grade 6 Modern Jazz
XXXXXXXXX
Grade 8 RAD
Grade 7 Modern Jazz
Advanced Gold Bar
Tuesday
Miss Amy
9.30 – 10.15 am Come Dance with Me 1
ballet, jazz and tap for 2-3yrs
Tuesday
Miss Carman
Miss Sarah
3.45 – 4.30 pm
4.30 – 5.15 pm
5.15 – 6.00 pm
6.00 – 7.00 pm
Grade 4 RAD
Grade 2 & 4 jazz & tap
Grade 2 RAD
Adult Tap
3.45 – 4.30 pm
4.30 – 5.15 pm
5.15 – 6.00 pm
Grade 2 Modern Jazz
Extension jazz and tap
Grade 4 Modern Jazz
Wednesday
Miss Meg
Miss Jasmine
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.15 pm
Come Dance With Me 2 ballet (4-5 yrs)
Pre Jazz and Pre Tap 1 (4-5yrs)
6yrs performance group
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 5.00 pm
Primary CSTD (6-7yrs)
Jnr Mod Jazz/Pre -tap 2 (6-7yrs)
Thursday
Miss Meg
Miss Carman
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.15 pm
5.15 – 5.45 pm
5.45 – 6.30 pm
6.30 – 7.30 pm
Grade 5 RAD
Intermediate Found RAD
Pointe Class/Prep for pointe
12yrs and open eisteddfod groups
Advanced Foundation RAD
Mark Brinkley’s Open Classical Class
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.15 pm
XXXXXXXXX
5.45 – 6.30 pm
Grade 6 RAD
Grade 8 RAD
Advanced Gold Star
XXXXXXXXX
Elementary classical CSTD
Friday
Miss Carman
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.30 pm
5.30 – 6.15 pm
6.15 – 6.45 pm
Primary CSTD
8yrs performance group
Junior Song and Dance
Grade 2 RAD
Grade 4 RAD
Saturday
Melissa
Miss Amy
Miss Carman
9.00 – 9.45 am
9.45 – 10.30 am
10.30 – 11.30 am
11.30 – 12.30 pm
12.30 – 1.00 pm
1.00 – 1.45 pm
1.45 – 2.30 pm
2.30 – 3.00 pm
3.00 – 3.45 pm
Stretching and Conditioning
Senior Contemporary
12yrs and open performance groups
Acrobatics
Extension Acrobatics and limbering
Senior Song and Dance
Advanced Foundation RAD
Extension classical incl unset & pointe
Certificate III in Dance as required
9.45 – 10.30 am
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
1.45 – 2.30 pm
XXXXXXXXX
Jnr Contemporary
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXX
Int Foundation RAD
XXXXXXXXX
 XXXXXXXXXX  XXXXXXXXXXXXX  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX
Caloundra Timetable 2017 – commencing Monday Jan 30            (You can download a printable version here: caloundra_2017 )
Monday
Miss Meg
Miss Bryanna
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.15 pm
5.15 – 5.45 pm
Come Dance With Me 2 ballet
Pre Jazz and Pre Tap
6yrs performance group
Grade 1 CSTD ballet
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.15 pm
XXXXXXXXX
Primary CSTD ballet
Grade 1 and 2 theatrical perf arts
Grade 1 Modern Jazz
XXXXXXXXX
Tuesday
Miss Meg
Miss Lisa
3.45 – 4.30 pm
4.30 – 5.15 pm
5.15 – 5.45 pm
6.00 – 6.30 pm
6.30 – 7.15 pm
Grade 4 RAD
Grade 6 RAD
Pointe Class
Intermediate Foundation RAD
Grade 6 Modern Jazz
4.00 – 4.30 pm
4.30 – 5.15 pm
5.15 – 6.00 pm
Intermediate Gold
Grade 4 Modern Jazz
Intermediate Bronze
Wednesday
Miss Carman
3.45 – 4.15 pm
4.15 – 4.45 pm
4.45 – 5.30 pm
5.30 – 6.15 pm
6.15 – 7.00 pm
7.00 – 7.30 pm
7.30 – 8.15 pm
Primary/Grade 1 CSTD ballet
8yrs performance group
Song and Dance
Acrobatics
Grade 4 RAD
12yrs/Open performance group
Grade 6 RAD
Thursday
Miss Meg
9.30 – 10.15 am Come Dance with Me for 2-3yrs
XXXXXXXXXX   XXXXXXXXXXXXX  XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX  XXXXXXXXXXX